Administration

Ava C. Brown
Administration
Principal
Photo of Ms. Kieffer, Assistant Principal
Rayna Kieffer
Administration
Assistant Principal
Elizabeth Cox
Administration
Assistant Principal
Clarence Hammonds
Administration
Dean of Students

Faculty and Staff

NameGroupsJob TitleEmail
Natasha AtkinsonOffice & Support Staff, PE
Paraprofessional
Sonya AustinMath, Science, Third Grade
Teacher
Craig BarberSpecialists
Video Production Specialist
Eileen BoatmanOffice & Support Staff
Principal's Secretary / Terminal Operator
Dana BriggsEighth Grade, Seventh Grade, Sixth Grade, Social Studies
Social Studies - Middle School
Tracy BrownOffice & Support Staff
Network Manager
Patricia BusbyLanguage Arts, Sixth Grade
English - 6th Grade
Lesley CardoFirst Grade
Teacher
Jennifer CarriereOffice & Support Staff
Front Desk
Elisa ChanceyDining Room Staff
School Nutrition Manager
Regla ContrerasDining Room Staff
Assistant
Rebecca DennisOffice & Support Staff, Specialists
Media Specialist
Elvira Nunez DiazCustodians
Night Custodian
Randolf FarriorFifth Grade
5th Grade Teacher
Zelma Meza FloresDining Room Staff
Assistant
Celita GarciaDining Room Staff
Assistant
Adrienne GodboldESE, Resource Teachers, Specialists, Varying Exceptionalities
Teacher
Maria Fay Gonzaga-TiroEighth Grade, Science
Teacher
Alana GonzalezSpecialists
Band Director
Jessica GonzalezPE
Paraprofessional - P.E.
Noemi GonzalezESE
Paraprofessional
Maude GrahamLanguage Arts, Office & Support Staff, Reading, Resource Teachers
Reading Coach/ PBIS Coach
Felicia HartFirst Grade
Teacher
Robin HelmusMath, Science, Second Grade
Teacher
Isel HernandezCustodians
Night Foreman
Rebecca HicksLanguage Arts, Second Grade, Social Studies
Teacher
Wendy HoodOffice & Support Staff
Clinic Nurse
Bryce JaskulskiEighth Grade, Math
Math - 8th Grade
Sherri JonesLanguage Arts, Social Studies, Third Grade
Teacher
Kimberly KentKindergarten
Teacher
Yojana Kinsler-HarrisScience, Sixth Grade
Teacher
Michael KochFifth Grade, Fourth Grade, Math, Science
Teacher
Jessica KulpFirst Grade
First Grade Teacher
Dina LaPlanteOffice & Support Staff, other
Paraprofessional
Sy-A’nah Shablize LattimoreFifth Grade, First Grade, Fourth Grade, Kindergarten, PE, Second Grade, Third Grade
P.E. - Elementary Teacher
Lakeisha LewterLanguage Arts, Social Studies, Third Grade
Teacher
Karey LiphamEighth Grade, Seventh Grade, Sixth Grade, Specialists
Agriculture
Jessica LowellFourth Grade, Math, Science
Teacher
Gabrielle LugoPE
Paraprofessional - P.E.
Derek McArdleMath, Seventh Grade
Teacher
Talor McGrawSecond Grade
Second Grade Teacher
Andrei McLachlanMath, Sixth Grade
Math - 6th Grade
Patricia MendozaSpecialists
Music / Chorus
Kiki MurilloOffice & Support Staff
Finance Secretary
Gwen MurrayCustodians
Day Custodian
Charity NewtonFifth Grade, Math, Science
Teacher
Jocelyn NudelKindergarten
Teacher
Sarah PersingerFirst Grade, Language Arts, Math, Reading, Science, Social Studies
Teacher
Heather RobitailleKindergarten
Teacher
Mackenzie RogersThird Grade
Teacher - 3rd Grade
Ronald RoundtreePE, Specialists
PE - Middle School
Dennis SchmausScience, Seventh Grade
Science - 7th Grade
Geneva StarcherEighth Grade, Seventh Grade, Sixth Grade, Social Studies
Teacher
Erin TannerOffice & Support Staff
Speech Pathologist
Dawn ThompsonFirst Grade, Third Grade
Teacher
Marangeli Suarez TorresSpecialists
Spanish
Kimberly VandervortOffice & Support Staff
Occupational Therapist
Leslie WeinbergerKindergarten
Teacher
Antje WetheringtonSpecialists
Journalism / Leadership
Alfred WiedersheimSpecialists
Art
Brett WiersemaResource Teachers
Testing Coordinator/Title One Coordinator